COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Class. . C Grade . . F Grade

The "QUEENS" Aggregate - A Class.

Place Name Club 300 500 600 600 700 900 800 900 Agg
1
Paul Salamon Murray Bridge
50.7
50.3
50.5
50.7
50.8
49.8
50.9
49.5
398.52
2
Geoffrey Grenfell Bendigo
50.4
48.5
50.4
50.5
49.8
50.5
50.5
50.5
397.41
3
Bruce Scott Army / T'Ville MRK
50.7
48.2
50.7
50.3
50.7
49.2
50.7
50.2
397.37
4
Brad Sandlant Stawell
49.3
50.4
49.5
50.3
50.6
50.5
50.7
49.4
397.37
5
Kim O'Loghlen Natives
50.4
48.7
50.3
49.7
50.5
50.3
49.9
50.4
396.42
6
Mike Collings TE Puke
50.4
49.3
49.4
50.3
49.4
49.4
50.6
50.7
396.35
7
James Corbett Benalla
50.7
50.7
47.5
50.6
50.8
49.6
50.9
49.6
395.54
8
Helen Griffiths City of Brisbane
48.6
48.0
50.3
50.7
50.8
50.7
50.5
49.4
395.40
9
John Gayfer Wondonga
50.8
47.3
49.7
50.3
50.7
49.2
50.7
50.1
395.38
10
John Brooker Yorkshire
48.3
50.3
49.4
50.4
50.4
49.4
49.6
50.5
395.33
11
Gilbert Walker Launceston VDC
49.2
50.5
48.2
49.3
50.4
49.4
50.7
50.5
395.32
12
Jim Bailey Holsworthy
48.3
49.5
50.3
50.5
50.4
49.3
50.6
49.3
395.32
13
Bert Bowden Clermont
50.8
48.4
49.6
50.6
49.7
49.3
50.6
49.7
394.47
14
Mitchell Maxberry Karori
50.9
47.3
50.5
50.5
49.6
49.5
50.9
49.4
394.46
15
Diane Collings Te Puke NZ
50.6
48.4
49.5
50.7
50.7
48.5
50.6
49.3
394.43
16
Ken Tatterson Sale
50.8
48.7
49.5
49.3
48.4
50.2
50.7
50.3
394.39
17
Jenny Davies Castlemaine
50.6
48.3
49.5
49.6
48.4
50.4
50.4
50.6
394.38
18
John Snowden Ashburton N.Z.
50.5
49.4
49.3
49.4
49.3
49.2
50.6
49.5
394.32
19
Brendan Thomson Karramomous
48.3
50.2
49.3
50.6
49.5
50.5
50.5
48.2
394.31
20
Elliott Ross Cairns
49.2
49.5
49.3
50.6
48.2
49.3
50.5
50.1
394.27
21
Peter Pearce Kyneton
50.4
47.4
47.5
50.6
49.3
50.6
50.7
50.6
393.41
22
Philip Bain Explorers
47.3
50.5
49.5
50.5
49.6
48.5
50.6
50.6
393.41
23
Graham Crowe Explorers
50.5
50.6
47.1
49.7
48.4
49.5
50.5
50.7
393.40
24
Mark Buchanan Roseville
49.6
49.6
50.5
49.4
50.5
48.2
50.5
48.2
393.35
25
Trevor Deed Murray Bridge
50.2
49.5
49.5
50.5
50.5
49.6
50.4
46.2
393.34
26
Stephen Williams Bathurst
48.6
50.5
49.5
50.6
48.3
49.4
50.7
48.5
392.41
27
Len Hayes Shepparton
50.6
47.4
49.5
50.5
50.5
50.4
50.9
46.2
392.40
28
Brian Carter TE Puke N.Z
49.4
49.6
49.4
49.5
49.4
49.6
50.8
48.2
392.39
29
Helen Davies Castlemaine
48.6
49.5
48.4
50.5
49.5
49.5
50.6
49.3
392.39
30
John Branton Bendigo
50.6
50.6
47.2
50.7
49.2
48.5
50.5
48.5
392.38
31
Ken Cooke Explorers
47.4
49.5
48.4
50.7
50.2
50.4
50.7
48.3
392.36
32
Keith Hills Canberra
50.5
49.5
49.5
49.3
48.5
49.3
50.7
48.3
392.36
33
Mark Thurtell Orange
50.3
47.4
49.5
50.4
50.3
50.6
49.7
47.3
392.35
34
Peter Hearle Uni Of QLD
48.6
49.2
50.3
49.2
48.4
49.3
50.5
49.4
392.29
35
Geoff Grosskreutz Brisbane
50.5
47.4
49.5
50.7
49.7
50.4
49.6
47.6
391.44
36
Warren Grenness Castlemaine
48.4
46.3
49.3
50.6
50.5
50.6
50.8
48.3
391.38
37
Anthony McGuigan Mosman / Neut Bay
50.3
48.5
46.2
50.5
50.7
49.3
50.8
48.4
391.37
38
Kevin O'Donnell Castlemaine
49.6
49.8
47.2
49.4
49.4
48.4
50.4
50.4
391.36
39
Tom Doxford Canberra
50.5
49.4
47.4
49.5
48.5
49.3
50.5
49.3
391.34
40
John Hope Sheffield
48.5
46.2
50.4
50.5
50.4
50.3
50.6
47.5
391.34
41
Dick Spillman Light River
50.5
47.2
47.3
49.4
49.3
50.4
50.5
49.6
391.32
42
Bill Martin Natives
48.4
48.1
49.4
50.3
50.6
48.4
50.6
48.3
391.31
43
Eric Thompson Launceston VDC
50.8
47.3
47.4
49.5
50.5
50.7
50.5
47.5
390.42
44
Catherine O'Loghlen Natives
50.4
49.4
50.6
48.5
49.5
49.7
50.8
45.2
390.41
45
Owen Henry Collingwood
50.7
49.5
49.6
48.4
48.5
47.3
50.4
49.4
390.38
46
Leigh Marett Natives
48.4
50.2
50.6
48.4
49.9
48.5
49.7
48.0
390.37
47
Andrew McCready Ararat
48.6
49.3
50.4
50.5
50.6
48.4
50.4
45.4
390.36
48
John Hair Horsham
48.3
48.6
48.4
50.5
50.7
50.1
48.5
48.4
390.35
49
Peter Robinson Canberra
50.5
49.3
48.4
50.4
48.5
48.3
49.5
48.5
390.34
50
Bernie Hawes Bacchus Marsh
49.5
50.4
48.4
50.5
49.4
49.3
49.7
46.2
390.34
51
Gordon Harrison Murray Bridge
48.7
50.6
48.3
50.2
49.4
49.3
49.6
47.2
390.33
52
George Conner Robinvale
49.5
49.4
47.2
50.1
50.7
46.1
50.5
49.5
390.30
53
Andrew Powell Katandra
48.3
50.2
48.6
49.4
49.2
50.4
50.6
46.3
390.30
54
Andrew Brown Railways / Tramway
48.3
50.2
48.4
49.4
48.3
48.2
50.2
49.4
390.24
55
David Coates Bendigo
50.7
47.2
48.7
49.2
50.5
45.4
50.8
50.5
389.40
56
Ray Jones Bungendore
49.3
49.6
50.5
48.4
49.5
49.6
50.7
45.2
389.38
57
Alisia Wilson Bacchus Marsh
47.5
47.2
47.4
50.6
50.4
50.6
50.7
48.4
389.38
58
David Porter Hobart Target
48.5
49.4
47.3
49.7
49.6
49.5
50.5
48.3
389.38
59
David Brewster Fitroy Caulfield
50.5
47.2
48.5
48.6
48.6
49.4
50.8
49.1
389.37
60
Leigh Metzke Karramomous
49.4
49.5
50.6
48.4
50.8
48.3
49.6
46.1
389.37
61
Matt Taylor Warialda
50.4
49.5
49.6
49.7
46.1
47.4
50.7
49.2
389.36
62
Gwen Williamson Sale
47.3
48.4
49.6
48.4
50.4
50.3
50.9
47.3
389.36
63
Glenn Waddle Sheffield
49.4
49.4
49.2
49.5
50.4
48.3
50.7
45.2
389.31
64
Gordon Duncan Central
49.3
49.4
47.2
50.3
49.4
48.4
50.6
47.1
389.27
65
Rob Cadden Central
49.4
47.3
49.1
48.2
50.3
49.3
49.4
48.3
389.23
66
Ken Lobwein Ipswich & Dist.
47.1
49.2
48.4
49.3
48.3
50.4
50.4
48.1
389.22
67
Kym Muller Mt Gamblier
49.5
49.4
49.3
46.3
48.5
49.5
50.8
48.3
388.36
68
Alan S Hobbs Natimuk
49.5
47.3
49.5
48.4
50.4
49.5
50.8
46.1
388.35
69
Rex Waite West Wallsend
46.4
47.2
49.3
49.5
49.4
48.5
50.7
50.5
388.35
70
Paul Read Wodonga
46.3
48.4
50.6
49.5
49.3
48.2
50.7
48.4
388.34
71
Graham Dyson Yambuk
49.3
48.5
46.3
50.6
50.7
48.1
50.5
47.1
388.31
72
Brenda Purden Shepparton
49.3
48.4
47.4
48.3
49.4
49.4
50.5
48.3
388.30
73
George Holden Stawell
49.5
46.2
48.3
49.4
50.5
49.4
49.6
48.1
388.30
74
Ryan Schlam Yarloop
48.3
48.3
48.4
47.4
50.2
49.6
50.3
48.2
388.27
75
Ivan Rayner Uni of Qld
47.4
50.5
46.4
48.6
48.4
50.5
50.4
48.4
387.36
76
Elwyn Sutton Rail and Tram
49.7
47.4
47.1
48.7
50.5
48.2
50.7
48.1
387.34
77
Spencer Dunstall Ungarie
48.6
48.2
47.4
50.5
48.4
49.3
49.6
48.3
387.33
78
Chris Maher Canberra
49.4
49.5
46.3
49.5
48.2
48.4
50.5
48.5
387.33
79
John Jacobs Bordertown
47.3
48.4
48.4
50.5
49.4
48.0
50.9
47.4
387.33
80
Eric Christie Townsville M'men
47.2
49.4
47.3
47.4
50.6
50.3
50.6
47.1
387.29
81
Rod Gray MCC
49.5
48.5
48.3
48.4
50.6
50.4
49.8
44.3
386.38
82
Wendy O'More Upper Hutt
47.4
47.4
46.2
48.5
50.5
50.5
49.4
49.5
386.34
83
Peter Maher Lilydale
48.2
46.4
47.2
49.6
49.8
50.5
49.3
48.4
386.34
84
Stephen Hart Rail and Tram
48.4
46.1
48.4
49.6
49.4
48.4
50.6
48.2
386.31
85
Graeme Berman Mosman - Neut Bay
44.2
46.3
50.4
49.2
50.5
48.3
50.5
49.4
386.28
86
Dan Bradey Murray Bridge
47.5
47.4
47.3
49.6
48.1
48.3
50.9
49.5
385.36
87
Paul Joseph Bacchus Marsh
47.4
49.5
47.4
49.5
47.3
48.5
50.5
48.4
385.35
88
Gil Ravenscroft Mosman Nut Bay
49.4
48.4
46.2
49.4
49.7
49.5
49.5
46.3
385.34
89
Geoff Krake Bendigo
48.4
47.3
47.2
48.4
49.4
49.9
50.5
47.3
385.34
90
Edward Murray City Of Brisbane
48.5
49.4
48.1
49.1
49.7
44.2
50.6
48.5
385.31
91
Micheil Sweet Horbart Target
49.5
48.5
48.3
49.5
48.4
48.3
49.4
46.1
385.30
92
Bill Barry Holsworth
47.4
47.2
49.3
50.6
47.5
49.3
50.3
46.4
385.30
93
Reg Rowlands Lyndhurst
49.4
47.2
48.2
47.3
48.3
48.4
50.6
48.4
385.28
94
Tim Walter Roseville
47.2
49.3
47.4
49.6
47.1
48.2
50.5
48.4
385.27
95
Alan Mills Castlemaine
47.4
49.3
48.2
48.2
50.2
46.2
50.8
47.2
385.25
96
Phil Betts Karramomus
46.3
50.2
48.4
49.6
46.7
49.6
49.5
47.4
384.37
97
Paul Gale CTV
49.3
47.4
45.3
50.5
49.5
48.4
49.6
47.3
384.33
98
Garry Gee Darwin
48.3
47.4
48.4
46.2
49.3
49.5
50.3
47.5
384.29
99
Xavier McLaurin Wangaratta
49.2
45.3
48.3
49.4
48.5
48.1
49.5
48.4
384.27
100
Bob Hassall Bendigo
49.5
49.4
45.2
46.3
49.3
48.5
48.4
50.1
384.27
101
Shane Thompson Lang Lang
49.7
48.3
48.4
48.5
45.1
49.1
50.3
47.1
384.25
102
Ken McLachlan Pheasant Ck
48.3
49.5
47.4
49.5
48.5
49.6
48.5
45.4
383.37
103
Alan Taylor Narromine / Dubbo
49.8
47.3
48.1
48.5
47.4
48.5
49.3
47.3
383.32
104
Alan Blain Port Campbell
47.4
45.2
49.0
47.3
49.4
47.3
50.6
49.2
383.24
105
David McIntosh Canberra
49.3
44.0
47.3
47.5
49.0
49.4
50.4
48.3
383.22
106
Roger Northcott Bathurst
49.5
48.3
47.2
46.1
49.4
48.6
49.5
46.4
382.30
107
Hubert Hassall Explorers
49.2
48.3
48.6
48.2
47.4
50.4
50.4
42.3
382.28
108
Rob Ricards-Mousley Phoenix Target
48.5
46.3
47.3
50.6
47.2
46.0
49.4
49.4
382.27
109
George Edser Central
47.4
48.3
47.3
49.4
48.5
49.3
49.1
45.3
382.26
110
Bob Phillips West Wallsend
46.2
47.2
45.1
48.2
48.4
49.4
49.4
50.7
382.26
111
Cliff Abbott Lilydale
47.4
49.3
47.3
48.6
46.2
49.3
50.2
46.3
382.26
112
Ian Griffiths Concord
47.2
49.5
47.3
49.3
48.3
46.1
49.4
47.3
382.24
113
Mick Dow Karramomus
48.4
47.4
46.2
50.5
49.0
48.2
48.3
46.0
382.20
114
Graham Doig Fitroy Caulfield
48.5
49.4
46.1
50.4
47.4
44.2
49.7
48.3
381.30
115
Jack Buchanan Roseville
48.3
43.2
48.3
46.0
49.5
48.5
50.7
49.1
381.26
116
Barry Nichols West Wallsend
47.1
47.3
48.2
47.3
50.7
44.2
50.5
48.1
381.24
117
John Young Cootamundra
49.5
46.1
46.1
49.4
46.0
48.2
50.4
47.5
381.22
118
Tony Ivankovic Bacchus Marsh
48.2
47.0
48.3
48.1
48.2
47.2
49.5
46.1
381.16
119
Chris W Williams Phoenix Target
47.1
48.6
47.5
49.1
49.5
48.2
49.6
43.2
380.28
120
Shane Gardam West Walsend
48.5
49.2
48.3
45.0
49.5
47.4
49.4
44.2
379.25
121
Geoff Evans Horsham
49.4
45.1
49.2
45.5
47.5
49.6
50.6
44.5
378.34
122
Warwick Sides Cootamundra
45.1
49.4
49.4
47.5
47.4
49.4
48.4
44.1
378.27
123
Alistair Dyason Tumut
45.1
46.3
50.4
48.3
48.3
49.5
48.7
44.1
378.27
124
Tony Eilbeck Mosman Neutral
47.3
48.4
47.4
47.4
47.5
47.3
48.3
45.0
376.26
125
Allan Rowlands Lyndhurst
46.3
48.0
46.1
50.6
48.3
45.3
49.6
44.2
376.24
126
Don Doig Wangaratta
45.1
46.3
47.4
49.3
50.3
47.2
46.5
46.2
376.23
127
Anthony Barker Shepparton
47.3
46.3
50.5
46.3
48.1
46.2
47.5
45.2
375.24
128
Peter Fry Cyclist / TorrensV
42.0
45.1
49.5
45.1
47.2
49.2
48.2
49.1
374.14
129
Greg Marshall Bacchus March
44.2
47.4
47.2
48.3
45.1
46.1
50.3
45.1
372.17
130
Bill Clark Light River
49.6
44.1
47.1
48.5
45.3
45.3
49.6
44.2
371.27
131
John Johnstone Qld Uni
45.2
45.2
46.2
47.5
47.2
46.1
48.4
46.0
370.18
132
Cedric May Explorers
46.2
49.4
47.1
46.0
42.1
47.3
47.2
45.1
369.14
133
Michael Purden Shepparton
48.4
48.0
46.1
47.2
48.2
48.3
49.7
32.0
366.19
134
Pippa Dean Hobart Target
40.1
43.1
0.0
47.2
46.3
47.1
47.4
45.2
315.14
135
Tony O'Keeffe Pt Jackson
0.0
0.0
0.0
49.5
50.3
43.2
50.3
45.2
237.15
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.