COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Grade. . C Grade. . F Grade

Grand Aggregate 2004 - A Grade.

Place Name Club Syme "Queens" Grand Agg.
1
Paul Salamon Murray Bridge
298.29
398.52
696.81
2
Geoffrey Grenfell Bendigo
296.35
397.41
693.76
3
James Corbett Benalla
297.33
395.54
692.87
4
Gilbert Walker Launceston VDC
297.16
395.32
692.48
5
Bert Bowden Clermont
296.26
394.47
690.73
6
Bruce Scott Army/T'Ville MRK
293.32
397.37
690.69
7
Mitchell Maxberry Karori
295.31
394.46
689.77
8
Len Hayes Shepparton
297.31
392.40
689.71
9
Jim Bailey Holsworthy
294.28
395.32
689.60
10
Trevor Deed Murray Bridge
296.26
393.34
689.60
11
Brian Carter TE Puke N.Z
295.29
392.39
687.68
12
Helen Davies Castlemaine
295.27
392.39
687.66
13
Matt Taylor Warialda
297.36
389.36
686.72
14
Helen Griffiths City of Brisbane
291.30
395.40
686.70
15
Peter Pearce Kyneton
293.27
393.41
686.68
16
Mark Buchanan Roseville
293.30
393.35
686.65
17
Jenny Davies Castlemaine
292.26
394.38
686.64
18
Bill Martin Natives
295.30
391.31
686.61
19
Warren Grenness Castlemaine
294.25
391.38
685.63
20
John Gayfer Wondonga
290.24
395.38
685.62
21
Mike Collings TE Puke
289.23
396.35
685.58
22
Diane Collings Te Puke NZ
290.29
394.43
684.72
23
Ray Jones Bungendore
295.32
389.38
684.70
24
John Hair Horsham
294.25
390.35
684.60
25
Ken Lobwein Ipswich & Dist.
295.20
389.22
684.42
26
Kim O'Loghlen Natives
287.32
396.42
683.74
27
Stephen Williams Bathurst
291.31
392.41
683.72
28
Bernie Hawes Bacchus Marsh
293.26
390.34
683.60
29
John Snowden Ashburton N.Z.
289.27
394.32
683.59
30
John Brooker Yorkshire
288.21
395.33
683.54
31
Geoff Grosskreutz Brisbane
291.19
391.44
682.63
32
John Hope Sheffield
291.26
391.34
682.60
33
Graham Crowe Explorers
289.18
393.40
682.58
34
Leigh Marett Natives
291.24
390.37
681.61
35
Dick Spillman Light River
290.27
391.32
681.59
36
Andrew Powell Katandra
291.26
390.30
681.56
37
Glenn Waddle Sheffield
292.23
389.31
681.54
38
Spencer Dunstall Ungarie
293.30
387.33
680.63
39
Ken Cooke Explorers
288.25
392.36
680.61
40
Owen Henry Collingwood
290.21
390.38
680.59
41
Keith Hills Canberra
288.23
392.36
680.59
42
Gordon Duncan Central
291.19
389.27
680.46
43
John Branton Bendigo
287.21
392.38
679.59
44
Philip Bain Explorers
286.16
393.41
679.57
45
George Holden Stawell
291.24
388.30
679.54
46
Gordon Harrison Murray Bridge
289.20
390.33
679.53
47
Alan S Hobbs Natimuk
291.15
388.35
679.50
48
Ryan Schlam Yarloop
291.19
388.27
679.46
49
Ivan Rayner Uni of Qld
290.27
387.36
677.63
50
Phil Betts Karramomus
293.20
384.37
677.57
51
Peter Robinson Canberra
287.23
390.34
677.57
52
Graeme Berman Mosman-Neut Bay
291.28
386.28
677.56
53
Rod Gray MCC
290.22
386.38
676.60
54
Wendy O'More Upper Hutt
290.23
386.34
676.57
55
Kym Muller Mt Gamblier
288.21
388.36
676.57
56
Andrew Brown Railways/Tramway
286.20
390.24
676.44
57
Rob Cadden Central
287.20
389.23
676.43
58
Eric Thompson Launceston VDC
285.24
390.42
675.66
59
David Porter Hobart Target
286.22
389.38
675.60
60
Garry Gee Darwin
291.28
384.29
675.57
61
Brenda Purden Shepparton
287.21
388.30
675.51
62
Alan Mills Castlemaine
290.20
385.25
675.45
63
Roger Northcott Bathurst
292.28
382.30
674.58
64
Gwen Williamson Sale
285.20
389.36
674.56
65
Edward Murray City Of Brisbane
289.19
385.31
674.50
66
Peter Hearle Uni Of QLD
282.21
392.29
674.50
67
Ken McLachlan Pheasant Ck
290.26
383.37
673.63
68
Peter Maher Lilydale
287.23
386.34
673.57
69
John Jacobs Bordertown
286.23
387.33
673.56
70
Bill Barry Holsworth
288.22
385.30
673.52
71
Rex Waite West Wallsend
284.20
388.35
672.55
72
Chris W Williams Phoenix Target
292.25
380.28
672.53
73
Paul Read Wodonga
284.17
388.34
672.51
74
Gil Ravenscroft Mosman Nut Bay
287.16
385.34
672.50
75
Reg Rowlands Lyndhurst
286.25
385.28
671.53
76
George Edser Central
289.26
382.26
671.52
77
Dan Bradey Murray Bridge
284.20
385.36
669.56
78
Bob Phillips West Wallsend
287.20
382.26
669.46
79
Eric Christie Townsville M'men
282.10
387.29
669.39
80
Paul Gale CTV
284.25
384.33
668.58
81
Leigh Metzke Karramomous
277.24
389.37
666.61
82
Hubert Hassall Explorers
284.19
382.28
666.47
83
Shane Gardam West Walsend
287.17
379.25
666.42
84
Cliff Abbott Lilydale
283.24
382.26
665.50
85
Ian Griffiths Concord
283.20
382.24
665.44
86
Jack Buchanan Roseville
283.21
381.26
664.47
87
Barry Nichols West Wallsend
282.16
381.24
663.40
88
Graham Doig FitroyCaulfield
281.13
381.30
662.43
89
John Young Cootamundra
281.18
381.22
662.40
90
Peter Fry Cyclist/TorrensV
287.14
374.14
661.28
91
Warwick Sides Cootamundra
282.21
378.27
660.48
92
Don Doig Wangaratta
281.14
376.23
657.37
93
Michael Purden Shepparton
286.23
366.19
652.42
94
Bill Clark Light River
278.15
371.27
649.42
95
Cedric May Explorers
279.12
369.14
648.26
96
John Johnstone Qld Uni
276.18
370.18
646.36
97
Tony Eilbeck Mosman Neutral
263.15
376.26
639.41
98
Alan Taylor Narromine/Dubbo
186.13
383.32
569.45
99
David Coates Bendigo
147.16
389.40
536.56
100
Micheil Sweet Horbart Target
141.10
385.30
526.40
101
Tony O'Keeffe Pt Jackson
287.15
237.15
524.30
102
Bob Hassall Bendigo
137. 8
384.27
521.35
103
Brad Sandlant Stawell
0. 0
397.37
397.37
104
Ken Tatterson Sale
0. 0
394.39
394.39
105
Brendan Thomson Karramomous
0. 0
394.31
394.31
106
Elliott Ross Cairns
0. 0
394.27
394.27
107
Mark Thurtell Orange
0. 0
392.35
392.35
108
Anthony McGuigan Mosman/Neut Bay
0. 0
391.37
391.37
109
Kevin O'Donnell Castlemaine
0. 0
391.36
391.36
110
Tom Doxford Canberra
0. 0
391.34
391.34
111
Catherine O'Loghlen Natives
0. 0
390.41
390.41
112
Andrew McCready Ararat
0. 0
390.36
390.36
113
George Conner Robinvale
0. 0
390.30
390.30
114
Alisia Wilson Bacchus Marsh
0. 0
389.38
389.38
115
David Brewster FitroyCaulfield
0. 0
389.37
389.37
116
Graham Dyson Yambuk
0. 0
388.31
388.31
117
Elwyn Sutton Rail and Tram
0. 0
387.34
387.34
118
Chris Maher Canberra
0. 0
387.33
387.33
119
Stephen Hart Rail and Tram
0. 0
386.31
386.31
120
Paul Joseph Bacchus Marsh
0. 0
385.35
385.35
121
Geoff Krake Bendigo
0. 0
385.34
385.34
122
Tim Walter Roseville
0. 0
385.27
385.27
123
Xavier McLaurin Wangaratta
0. 0
384.27
384.27
124
Shane Thompson Lang Lang
0. 0
384.25
384.25
125
Alan Blain Port Campbell
0. 0
383.24
383.24
126
David McIntosh Canberra
0. 0
383.22
383.22
127
Rob Ricards-Mousley Phoenix Target
0. 0
382.27
382.27
128
Mick Dow Karramomus
0. 0
382.20
382.20
129
Tony Ivankovic Bacchus Marsh
0. 0
381.16
381.16
130
Geoff Evans Horsham
0. 0
378.34
378.34
131
Alistair Dyason Tumut
0. 0
378.27
378.27
132
Allan Rowlands Lyndhurst
0. 0
376.24
376.24
133
Anthony Barker Shepparton
0. 0
375.24
375.24
134
Greg Marshall Bacchus March
0. 0
372.17
372.17
135
Pippa Dean Hobart Target
0. 0
315.14
315.14
 

 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.