COMPETITION RESULTS
Results


Wangaratta Prize Meeting, Sunday 12th April 2009

A Grade

MARK THURTELL ORANGE
50.8
50.7
50.7
150.22
DAVID BREWSTER FITZROY/CAULFIELD
50.5
50.8
50.8
150.21
LEN HAYES SHEPPARTON
50.7
50.5
50.7
150.19
MICK LISTON WARRAKNABEAL
49.4
50.6
50.9
149.19
JOHN GAYFER WODONGA
50.4
49.4
50.10
149.18
GEOFF GRENFELL BENDIGO
50.6
49.4
50.6
149.16
MARK SEWELL FITZROY/CAULFIELD
50.4
49.4
50.2
149.10
JOHN MCDIARMID WANGARATTA
48.5
50.4
50.6
148.15
TONY BARKER SHEPPARTON
49.5
49.4
50.5
148.14
TREVOR RHODES CASTLEMAINE
49.5
50.4
49.5
148.14
SPENCER DUNSTALL UNGARIE
50.7
48.4
49.7
147.18
GEOFF DOIG WANGARATTA
49.5
48.7
50.2
147.14
JOHN GULLOCK WANGARATTA
49.6
48.2
50.4
147.12
BEN EMMS LYNDHURST
49.4
50.4
47.4
146.12
BARRY WOOD KATANDRA
49.4
48.4
49.3
146.11
CHRIS GILLARD BENDIGO
50.4
49.4
47.3
146.11
BRETT THURTELL WODONGA
50.2
47.1
49.5
146.8
BERNIE HAWES BACCHUS MARSH
47.5
48.3
50.3
145.11
GAYLE SEWELL FITZROY/CAULFIELD
49.3
48.5
48.3
145.11
GEOFF ROBERTS CANBERRA
49.3
48.2
48.4
145.9
GREG CAVANAGH WODONGA
48.3
46.2
50.6
144.11
RAY ROSS WANGARATTA
50.5
46.1
48.2
144.8
IAN SANDFORD WANGARATTA
47.1
48.0
49.4
144.5
LEIGH METZKE KARRAMOMUS
47.3
49.6
47.4
143.13

B Grade

CHRIS LIVINGSTONE WANGARATTA
48.2
49.3
49.6
146.11
ALAN BENTON WANGARATTA
50.3
49.4
46.3
145.10
MIKE RANKIN WANGARATTA
48.4
47.5
49.4
144.13
ROD GERRETT WANGARATTA
45.2
48.3
48.3
141.8
MELBOURNE LUCAS COONABARABRAN
43.1
48.5
48.2
139.8
GARY MULL ESKDALE
47.2
45.3
44.1
136.6
DON DOIG WANGARATTA
47.0
24.2
48.1
119.3

C Grade

EMMA COEN WANGARATTA
49.5
45.5
48.1
142.11
MATTHEW BOURKE WALLAROO
48.1
46.3
45.2
139.6
NATHAN BARKER SHEPPARTON
46.3
46.3
44.2
136.8
CHRIS BOURKE CANBERRA
45.4
47.2
44.1
136.7
BRENDAN GORDON WANGARATTA
43.0
45.5
45.3
133.8
TERRY ALLEN KARRAMOMUS
40.2
45.3
44.1
129.6
ROSS STUART NATHALIA
44.2
41.0
44.1
129.3
MYLES MCCORMACK LANG LANG
37.0
43.2
42.0
122.2
ROGER RICHARDSON SHEPPARTON
33.0
44.0
40.2
117.2

F Class Standard A

GRANT GROVES WODONGA
60.0
60.0
58.8
178.8
BOB PEDERSEN HOBART
59.9
56.7
60.0
175.16
JENNY DAVIES CASTLEMAINE
57.7
60.0
58.8
175.15
ADAM DAVIES CASTLEMAINE
59.9
57.1
58.8
174.18
TOM LOWNDES WANGARATTA
56.6
55.6
58.8
169.20
JOHN ELAND FITZROY/CAULFIELD
54.1
56.1
59.9
169.11
BILL AUSTIN WERRIBEE
60.1
55.1
54.1
169.2
TED STAINER BACCHUS MARSH
56.6
51.3
49.3
156.12
STEVEN MULLOY WODONGA
56.6
56.6
38.4
150.16
BILL PAROW WANGARATTA
54.5
0.00
0.00
54.5

F Class Standard B

KAY ELAND FITZROY/CAULFIELD 59.9 58.8 56.1 173.18
PETER DOIG FITZROY/CAULFIELD 60.0 56.6 57.7 173.13
PHIL JONKER WANGARATTA 57.7 57.7 57.8 171.22
NOEL UREN BACCHUS MARSH 56.6 58.8 57.6 171.20
PETER KELLY STRAT/MAFFRA 57.7 56.6 56.6 169.19
DIANNE JONKER WANGARATTA 57.6 55.6 55.6 167.18
NOEL HACKETT WODONGA 59.9 56.6 52.3 167.18
SUSIE RYAN WODONGA 58.8 54.4 55.1 167.13
BRUCE HOUSTON SALE 54.4 56.6 56.6 166.16
BRENDAN CRAMP FITZROY/CAULFIELD 54.0 57.7 53.3 164.10
DENIS FAHY STRAT/MAFFRA 53.3 56.7 53.0 162.10
JACK BENSLEY COOMA 55.6 47.0 0.0 102.6

F Class Open

GARY HUNT STH BENDIGO 96.6 94.5 96.6 286.17
BRUCE KNEEBONE WANGARATTA 95.6 97.0 92.3 284.9

 

 


Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.